Upcoming shows in UK & Ireland

Following the success of British/Irish Wrestling Round-Up column here at The Indy Corner, I have compiled a list of wrestling events throughout the year that have been announced by over 40 wrestling companies .

MAY:

Friday 12th – Bellatrix 25: Queen Of The Ring, Norwich

Friday 12th – EBW: Mayday 2017, Wath upon Dearne

Friday 12th – Grand Pro, Wigan

Friday 12th – House of Pain Wrestling: Live Wrestling, Hucknall

Friday 12th – ICW: Fight Club On Tour, Leicester

Friday 12th – IPW: Future #24, Swanley

Saturday 13th – ATTACK! Pro Wrestling: Teenagers With Attitude, Cheltenham

Saturday 13th – House of Pain Wrestling: Beeston, Nottingham

Saturday 13th – ICW: Fight Club On Tour, Cardiff

Saturday 13th – WAW: Supershow Part 1, Norwich

Saturday 13th – WAW: Supershow Part 2, Norwich

Sunday 14th – Fight Nation & Lucha Forever Presents: Fight! Forever, London

Sunday 14th – HOPE Wrestling: Sacrifice Pro II: I Was Saying Boo, Leighton Buzzard

Sunday 14th – ICW: Fight Club On Tour, London

Sunday 14th – Progress Chapter 48: Bang The Drum, Manchester

Sunday 14th – WAW/Bellatrix: Presents A Night Of Professional Wrestling, Lowestoft

Sunday 14th – WCPW: Pro Wrestling World Cup: Canada Qualifiers, Toronto – Canada

Thursday 18th – Lucha Forever Presents: Lucha Live #2, Bark Twice If You’re In Southampton, Southampton

Thursday 18th – TNT Extreme Wrestling: Supreme Extreme 2017, Liverpool

Friday 19th – Fight Club: PRO: DTTI Hangover, Wolverhampton

Friday 19th – MEW: 4 Way War 2017, Newcastle

Saturday 20th – 3CW: Enthrone, Hartlepool

Saturday 20th – 4FW: Live Wrestling, Thatcham

Saturday 20th – ATTACK! Pro Wrestling: Soundtrack To A Head Drop, Bristol

Saturday 20th – Pro-Wrestling:EVE: Babes With The Power Day One, London

Saturday 20th – Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: In Yer Toon “GED”, Blairgowrie, Perth And Kinross

Saturday 20th – Target Wrestling: Live At The Venue, Carlisle

Saturday 20th – WAW/Bellatrix: Presents A Night Of Professional Wrestling, Gressenhall

Sunday 21st – 4FW: Live Wrestling, Portishead

Sunday 21st – FutureShock: Uproar 94, Manchester

Sunday 21st – IPW: SuperShow 9, Rochester

Sunday 21st – Pro-Wrestling:EVE: Babes With The Power Day Two, London

Sunday 21st – Source: Showcase, Glasgow

Thursday 25th – Lucha Forever: Catch Me Outside, Birmingham

Friday 26th – HOPE Wrestling: Evolution 47: You And Me In British Racing Green, Mansfield

Friday 26th – House of Pain Wrestling: Cotgrave, Nottingham

Friday 26th – Ironfirst Wrestling: Live Wrestling, Shrewsbury

Friday 26th – PCW: Live Wrestling, Bradford

Friday 26th – PCW: ‘Secret Show’, Bradford

Saturday 27th – House of Pain Wrestling: St. Anns, Nottingham

Saturday 27th – PCW: Live Wrestling, Preston

Saturday 27th – Progress Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 Part 1, London

Saturday 27th – Pro EVW: The Greenway Centre, Bristol

Saturday 27th – Source: Dennistoun, Glasgow

Saturday 27th – Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: Uprising, Dundee

Sunday 28th – House of Pain Wrestling, Calverton, Nottingham

Sunday 28th – ICW: Fight Club, Glasgow

Sunday 28th – OTT: OTT Contenders, Dublin

Sunday 28th – Progress Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 Part 2, London

Sunday 28th – Rev Pro: Live In Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth

Sunday 28th – Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: Uprising: Extra, Dundee

Sunday 28th – WAW: Wrestling, North Walshaw

Monday 29th – Megaslam Wrestling: Battle Lines 2017, Bridlington

Monday 29th – Progress Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 Part 3, London

JUNE:

Friday 2nd – HOPE Wrestling: Welcome Back To The Freakshow, It’s Gonna Be Havoc, Derby

Friday 2nd – WCPW: Loaded, Manchester

Saturday 3rd – 4FW: Adrenaline Rush 2017, Bristol

Saturday 3rd – BEW: International Grand Prix 2017 Day 1, London

Saturday 3rd – IPW: UK Super 8 Tournament 2017: The One-Night Standard Bearer, Snodland

Saturday 3rd – PBW: Live Wrestling, Dumbarton

Saturday 3rd – Pro Wrestling Chaos: UnBroLeiable, Bristol

Saturday 3rd – SWA: Sledgehammer, Telford

Saturday 3rd – Target Wrestling: Live Wrestling, Stranraer

Saturday 3rd – TNT Extreme Wrestling: Going Off Big Time 2017, Liverpool

Sunday 4th – TIDAL: High Tide 2017: Battle Lines

Sunday 4th – 4FW: Ultimate Supremacy 2017, Swindon

Sunday 4th: BEW: International Grand Prix 2017 Day 2, London

Sunday 4th – OTT: Outer Space Odyssey 3, Dublin

Sunday 4th – Rev Pro: Live At The Cockpit 17, London

Friday 9th – British Championship Wrestling (BCW), East Kilbride

Friday 9th: NGW: 9 Year Anniversary, Hull

Friday 9th – WCPW: Loaded, Manchester

Saturday 10th – 4FW: Live Wrestling, Malborough

Saturday 10th – 5 Star Wrestling, Liverpool

Saturday 10th – Alpha Omega UK: Morecambe Mathem 2017, Morecambe

Saturday 10th – BEW: Live Wrestling, Mitcham

Saturday 10th – EBW: Apocalypse Now?, Sheffield

Saturday 10th – Ironfist Wrestling: Live Wrestling, Evesham

Saturday 10th – PWU: All Fired Up, Lisburn

Sunday 11th – NGW: Live Wrestling, Pudsey

Tuesday 13th – Lucha Forever Presents: Lucha Live #3 A MOD, A Kiwi And An Assassin Walk Into A Bar, Manchester

Friday 16th – House of Pain Wrestling: Live Wrestling, Hucknall

Friday 16th – WCPW: Loaded, Manchester

Saturday 17th – 5 Star Wrestling, Blackburn

Saturday 17th – Absolute Wrestling: Fight Forever, Newcastle

Saturday 17th – House of Pain Wrestling: Beeston, Nottingham

Saturday 17th – Ironfist Wrestling: Project: Tekken 2, Hereford

Saturday 17th – PCW: Live Wrestling, Blackpool

Saturday 17th – PCW: Free Show, Blackpool

Sunday 18th – ICW: Fight Club, Glasgow

Sunday 18th – Lucha Forever: All Rise, Cardiff

Friday 23rd – Discovery Wrestling: Live, Edinburgh

Friday 23rd – Fight Club: PRO, Wolverhampton

Friday 23rd – House of Pain Wrestling: St. Anns, Nottingham

Friday 23rd – Lucha Forever: We Aint Keeping A Dixie, Liverpool

Friday 23rd – PCW: Tribute To The Troops 2017 Show 1, Preston

Friday 23rd – PCW: Academy Show, Preston

Friday 23rd – WCPW: Loaded, Manchester

Saturday 24th – 3CW: Revolt, Darlington

Saturday 24th – 5 Star Wrestling, Belfast

Saturday 24th – PCW: Tribute To The Troops 2017 Show 2, Preston

Saturday 24th – PCW: Tribute To The Troops 2017 Show 3, Preston

Saturday 24th – Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: Uprising: The Lords Of The Ring, Dundee

Sunday 25th – House of Pain Wrestling: Calverton, Nottingham

Sunday 25th – ICW: Fight Club, Edinburgh

Thursday 29th – Scottish Wrestling Entertainment: Too Hot For PG – 18+, Dundee

Friday 30th – Fight Nation: Redemption, Canterbury

Friday 30th – HOPE Wrestling: Evolution 48: There’s A Poertry About These Streets, Mansfield

Friday 30th – WCPW: Loaded, Manchester

JULY:

Saturday 1st – 4FW: Live Wrestling, Thatcham

Saturday 1st – House of Pain Wrestling: Debut Day 2017, Nottingham

Sunday 2nd – 4FW: Live Wrestling, Portishead

Sunday 2nd – WCPW: Pro Wrestling World Cup: Germany Qualifiers, Berlin – Germany

Friday 7th – WCPW: Pro Wrestling World Cup: Japan Qualifiers, Manchester

Saturday 8th – 5 Star Wrestling, Dundee

Saturday 8th – BWR: Uprising, Grimsby

Saturday 8th – Fight Nation: Eastbourne TV Tapings, Eastbourne

Saturday 8th – Pro Wrestling Chaos: Heir to the Thron3, Bristol

Saturday 8th – Rev Pro: First Annual British J Cup

Saturday 8th – Source: Bridgeton, Glasgow

Sunday 9th – ICW: Fight Club, Glasgow

Sunday 9th – Progress Chapter 51: Screaming For Progress, Birmingham

Friday 14th – Lucha Forever: Lucha Loco Uno, Birmingham

Friday 14th – MEW: Toon Tussle II

Friday 14th – WCPW: Loaded, Manchester

Saturday 15th – 5 Star Wrestling, Aberdeen

Saturday 15th – BEW: WrestleFest 2017, London

Saturday 15th – SWA: Crowning A Champion Stage 1, Telford

Sunday 16th – PWU: Junction 2: Gold Rush 2017, Belfast

Thursday 20th – PWU: Live Wrestling, Portaferry

Friday 21st – PWE: 6 Year Anniversary Night 1, Ayr

Saturday 22nd – PWE: 6 Year Anniversary Night 2, Ayr

Saturday 22nd – XWA #47, London

Sunday – TIDAL: The Battle Of LS2, Leeds

Sunday 23rd – EBW: EBW At Tramlines, Sheffield

Sunday 23rd – IPW: SuperShow 10, Rochester

Sunday 23rd – Progress Chapter 52:

Sunday 23rd – XWA #48, London

Friday 28th – Fight Club: PRO, Wolverhampton

Friday 28th – Grand Pro, Wigan

Friday 28th – WCPW: Loaded, Manchester

Saturday 29th – 5 Star Wrestling, Cardiff

Saturday 29th – Fight Nation: Easbourne TV Tapings, Eastbourne

Saturday 29th – ICW: Shugs House Party 4 – Day 1, Glasgow

Sunday 30th – ICW: Shugs House Part 4 – Day 2, Glasgow

AUGUST:

Friday 4th – HOPE Wrestling: Evolution 50: I Still Love Tom Petty Songs, Mansfield

Friday 4th – WCPW: Loaded, Manchester

Saturday 5th – Alpha Omega UK: Vendetta 2017, Morecambe

Saturday 5th – OTT: WrestleRama, Dublin

Saturday 5th – PCW: Tower Slam (Free Show), Blackpool

Friday 11th – WCPW: Loaded, Manchester

Saturday 12th – TIDAL: Do Unto Others, Leeds

Saturday 12th – 5 Star Wretling, Newcastle

Saturday 12th – Fight Nation: Eastbourne TV Tapings, Eastbourne

Saturday 12th – PCW: Summer of Fun, Preston

Saturday 12th – PCW: 6th Anniversary Show: Your Six Is On Fire, Preston

Sunday 13th – Fight Nation: Wrestling in Weymouth, Weymouth

Friday 18th – Lucha Forever: Tournament Of Forever Night 1, Cardiff

Friday 18th – WCPW: Loaded, Manchester

Saturday 19th – Ironfirst Wrestling: Live Wrestling, Hereford

Saturday 19th – Lucha Forever: Tournament Of Forever Night 2, Birmingham

Saturday 19th – Pro Wrestling Choas: Unleashed, Bristol

Saturday 19th – SWA: Crowning A Champion Stage 2, Telford

Saturday 19th – TNT Extreme Wrestling: Summer Explosion 2017, Liverpool

Friday 25th – Fight Club: PRO, Wolverhampton

Saturday 26th – PCW: Girl Power 2, Preston

Saturday 26th – PWU: 10 Years Strong Weekend Night 1, Belfast

Sunday 27th – PWU: 10 Years Strong Weekend Night 2, Belfast

SEPTEMBER:

Friday 1st – EBW: Wrath Upon Dearne 2017, Wath upon Dearne

Friday 1st – Grand Pro, Wigan

Saturday 2nd – 4FW: Live Wrestling, Thatcham

Sunday 3rd – 4FW: Live Wrestling, Portishead

Sunday 3rd – BEW: Ambition of an Empire 2, Show 1: Stardom World Alliance, London

Sunday 3rd – BEW: Ambition of an Empire 2, Show 2: AIWF European Title Tournament, London

Friday 8th – Ironfist Wrestling, TBC

Saturday 9th – 4FW: Live Wrestling, Malborough

Saturday 9th – EBW: Fallout 2017, Sheffield

Saturday 9th – SWE: Hell For Lycra XIV, Dundee

Friday 15th – Ironfist Wrestling, TBC

Saturday 16th – 4FW: Live Wrestling, Bristol

Saturday 16th – Discovery Wrestling: Year 3, Edinburgh

Sunday 17th – IPW: SuperShow 11 (13th Anniversary), Rochester

Sunday 17th – Lucha Forever: Ultimo Batalla 2017

Friday 22nd – Fight Club: PRO, Wolverhampton

Friday 22nd – Fight Nation: Wrestling in Canterbury, Canterbury

Friday 22nd – PWU: Culture Night 2017, Belfast

Saturday 23rd – Fight Club: PRO, Wolverhampton

Saturday 23rd – Pro Wrestling Chaos: Live Wrestling, Thornbury

Saturday 23rd – SWA: Crowning A Champion Stage 3, Telford

Thursday 28th – TNT Extreme Wrestling: Dead Or Alive 2017

Friday 29th – MEW: Northern Bash 2017, Newcastle

Saturday 30th – Alpha Omega UK: Golden Chance 2017, Morecambe

Saturday 30th – Fight Nation: Eastbourne TV Tapings, Eastbourne

OCTOBER:

Friday 6th – PBW: Live Wrestling, Larbert

Friday 6th – Grand Pro, Wigan

Saturday 14th – Ironfirst Wrestling: Project: Tekken 3, TBC

Saturday 14th – PBW: Live Wrestling, Airdrie

Saturday 21st – 4FW: Kingdom Rising 2017, Swindon

Saturday 21st – BEW: Rock N Wrestle 2017, Reading

Saturday 21st – Fight Nation: Eastbourne TV Tapings, Eastbourne

Saturday 21st – Ironfist Wrestling, Evesham

Sunday 22nd – TIDAL:  Against All Odds #4: EVIL

Friday 27th – Fight Club: PRO, Wolverhampton

Saturday 28th – 4FW: Battle Britannia 2017, Oxford

Saturday 28th – EBW: Halloween Is For Heroes, Sheffield

Saturday 28th – Pro Wrestling Chaos: Hanham Afternoon Show, Bristol

Saturday 28th – Pro Wrestling Chaos: Hanham, Bristol

Saturday 28th – SWA: Live Wrestling, Telford

NOVEMBER:

Friday 3rd – EBW: November Pain 2017, Wath upon Dearne

Saturday 4th – TNT Extreme Wrestling: Cold Day In Hell 2017, Liverpool

Sunday 5th – BEW: Empire Fights Back 4, London

Sunday 5th – Discovery Wrestling: Live, Edinburgh

Saturday 11th – Ironfist Wrestling: Live Wrestling, Hereford

Saturday 11th – PBW: Maximum Impact 2017, Greenock

Saturday 11th – Pro-Wrestling:EVE: She-1: Ace Of EVE Show 1, London

Saturday 11th – Pro-Wrestling:EVE: She-1: Ace Of EVE Show 2, London

Sunday 12th – Fight Nation: Wrestling in Weymouth, Weymouth

Sunday 12th – Pro-Wrestling:EVE: She-1: Ace Of EVE Show 3, London

Sunday 12th – Pro-Wrestling:EVE: She-1: Ace Of EVE Show 4, London

Saturday 18th – Fight Nation: Eastbourne TV Tapings, Eastbourne

Saturday 18th – ICW: Fight Club, Glasgow

Sunday 19th – ICW: Fear & Loathing X, Glasgow

Sunday 19th – IPW: SuperShow 12, Rochester

Friday 24th – Fight Club: PRO, Wolverhampton

Friday 24th – Grand pro, Wigan

Saturday 25th – PBW: Live Wrestling, Dumbarton

Saturday 25th – Pro Wrestling Chaos: Bradley Stoke, Bristol

DECEMBER:

Friday 1st – PCW: Wrestling World Championship, Preston

Saturday 2nd – Alpha Omega UK: Fightmare Before Christmas 2017, Morecambe

Saturday 2nd – EBW: Winter Wars 2017, Sheffield

Saturday 2nd – SWA: GoldRush 2017, Telford

Sunday 3rd – BEW: Britain’s Rising V, London

Saturday 9th – Fight Nation: End of year Super Show, Eastbourne

Saturday 16th – Silent Nightmare #4: Wake Up Screaming

JANUARY 2018:

Monday 1st – Fight Nation: Project X – 18+, TBC
Thank you for reading. If there are any events that are missing from this list that you believe should be added, please feel free to contact @theindycorner
Thanks,

Kurt Johansson @kurtjohansson93

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s